Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
Via East Midlands Limited Ltd is seeking to appoint 1 supplier to provide a lease and potential maintenance package for a Pothole Repair Vehicle. Via East Midlands Limited provides highways and fleet management services in Nottinghamshire. From 1 April 2019, Via became fully owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. Via East Midlands Limited has been fully operational since July 2016, based in existing Nottinghamshire County Council highways buildings and depots. Via East Midlands Limited carry out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the council. Via East Midlands Limited offer several of the services, including: • Highways maintenance design and consultancy • Construction • Signals and lighting • Landscaping • Environmental management • Road safety • Fleet services • A dedicated Highways Training Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066238 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 16:32:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019534-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024814-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019534-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T16:32:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month lease extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:32:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881107",
"name": "DAWSONGROUP ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL CIVIL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VIA220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROJ1000017 - Provision of Pothole Repair Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Limited Ltd is seeking to appoint 1 supplier to provide a lease and potential maintenance package for a Pothole Repair Vehicle. \nVia East Midlands Limited provides highways and fleet management services in Nottinghamshire.\nFrom 1 April 2019, Via became fully owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. \nVia East Midlands Limited has been fully operational since July 2016, based in existing Nottinghamshire County Council highways buildings and depots.\nVia East Midlands Limited carry out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the council. \nVia East Midlands Limited offer several of the services, including:\n•\tHighways maintenance design and consultancy\n•\tConstruction\n•\tSignals and lighting\n•\tLandscaping\n•\tEnvironmental management\n•\tRoad safety\n•\tFleet services\n•\tA dedicated Highways Training Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881107",
"name": "DAWSONGROUP ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL CIVIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delaware Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dawsongroupemc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05881107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@dawsongroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCT-4413-ZVDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T16:32:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month lease extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:32:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881107",
"name": "DAWSONGROUP ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL CIVIL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VIA220",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROJ1000017 - Provision of Pothole Repair Vehicle",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Limited Ltd is seeking to appoint 1 supplier to provide a lease and potential maintenance package for a Pothole Repair Vehicle. \nVia East Midlands Limited provides highways and fleet management services in Nottinghamshire.\nFrom 1 April 2019, Via became fully owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. \nVia East Midlands Limited has been fully operational since July 2016, based in existing Nottinghamshire County Council highways buildings and depots.\nVia East Midlands Limited carry out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the council. \nVia East Midlands Limited offer several of the services, including:\n•\tHighways maintenance design and consultancy\n•\tConstruction\n•\tSignals and lighting\n•\tLandscaping\n•\tEnvironmental management\n•\tRoad safety\n•\tFleet services\n•\tA dedicated Highways Training Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05881107",
"name": "DAWSONGROUP ENVIRONMENTAL MUNICIPAL CIVIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK15 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delaware Drive, Tongwell"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dawsongroupemc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05881107",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@dawsongroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCT-4413-ZVDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019534-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:42:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066238",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1000017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential to extend lease for further 12 months if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award of contract based on 100% price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of lease hire and maintenance of a Pothole Repair Vehicle",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019534-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019534-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:42:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands Limited Ltd is seeking to appoint 1 supplier to provide a lease and potential maintenance package for a Pothole Repair Vehicle. \nVia East Midlands Limited provides highways and fleet management services in Nottinghamshire.\nFrom 1 April 2019, Via became fully owned by Nottinghamshire County Council. \nVia East Midlands Limited has been fully operational since July 2016, based in existing Nottinghamshire County Council highways buildings and depots.\nVia East Midlands Limited carry out a range of highways and fleet management services on behalf of the council. \nVia East Midlands Limited offer several of the services, including:\n•\tHighways maintenance design and consultancy\n•\tConstruction\n•\tSignals and lighting\n•\tLandscaping\n•\tEnvironmental management\n•\tRoad safety\n•\tFleet services\n•\tA dedicated Highways Training Centre.\nDue to state of urgency, tender opening is reduced to 10 days as per Procurement Act 23 regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09903246",
"name": "VIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Depot Bilsthorpe Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09903246",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@viaem.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}