Lot 1
No lot description published.
Retention of apprentices and graduates after their schemes finish with the NDA for a period of up to 18 months. Sponsorhip of PhD students as part of NDA's research and development. Energus would be acting as an employer in these circumstances. Energus is a non-for-profit organisation, part of the NDA Group.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028614-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 14:43:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028614-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019452-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019399-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:43:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retention of apprentices and graduates after their schemes finish with the NDA for a period of up to 18 months. Sponsorhip of PhD students as part of NDA's research and development. Energus would be acting as an employer in these circumstances. Energus is a non-for-profit organisation, part of the NDA Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolabacon@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "One year optional extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:43:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliverables",
"description": "Deliverables ran to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.\nConfirmation by the Authority of delivery of deliverables by agreed dates.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:43:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retention of apprentices and graduates after their schemes finish with the NDA for a period of up to 18 months. Sponsorhip of PhD students as part of NDA's research and development. Energus would be acting as an employer in these circumstances. Energus is a non-for-profit organisation, part of the NDA Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolabacon@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "One year optional extension"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:43:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliverables",
"description": "Deliverables ran to proposed timelines and costings and in line with the Specification.\nConfirmation by the Authority of delivery of deliverables by agreed dates.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019452-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One year extension in addition to the two year duration"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension for the same scope"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019452-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019452-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retention of apprentices and graduates after their schemes finish with the NDA for a period of up to 18 months. Sponsorhip of PhD students as part of NDA's research and development. Energus would be acting as an employer in these circumstances. Energus is a non-for-profit organisation, part of the NDA Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://energus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolabacon@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T11:56:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult-education services at university level"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "One year extension in addition to the two year duration"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "One year extension for the same scope"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T11:56:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C29409",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cyber Talent Pool and PhD Students",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Retention of apprentices and graduates after their schemes finish with the NDA for a period of up to 18 months. Sponsorhip of PhD students as part of NDA's research and development. Energus would be acting as an employer in these circumstances. Energus is a non-for-profit organisation, part of the NDA Group.",
"riskDetails": "Operational & Performance Risk\nFinancial Risks\nScope Creep & Quality Failure\nSecurity & IP Risks\nLegal & Compliance Risk\nReputational Damage",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works,",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"name": "Energus",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Ingwell Drive, Westlakes Science & Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://energus.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVVN-7151-HZWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicolabacon@energus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}