Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works at Brighton General Hospital and Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019333-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 10:21:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172154",
"name": "JG & JR Langridge"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C5006 - Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works at Brighton General Hospital and Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriele Poderyte",
"email": "gabriele.poderyte@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01273696011"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172154",
"name": "JG & JR Langridge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portslade",
"postalCode": "BN41 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Douglas House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@jgjrlangridge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5006 - Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works 2025-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 77760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:21:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:21:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to health"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172154",
"name": "JG & JR Langridge"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "C5006 - Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works 2025-2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works at Brighton General Hospital and Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"name": "Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton , Elm Grove",
"postalCode": "BN2 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussexcommunity.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLC-6792-BJZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gabriele Poderyte",
"email": "gabriele.poderyte@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01273696011"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172154",
"name": "JG & JR Langridge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portslade",
"postalCode": "BN41 1DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Douglas House, East Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lee@jgjrlangridge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "C5006 - Trust Wide Equality Improvement Works 2025-2026",
"value": {
"amount": 77760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93312
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:21:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}