Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department of Health →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Department of Health (DoH), ‘the Buyer’, wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the Supplier’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The Mental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to promote positive mental health messaging for young people between the ages of 11-19.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06617e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054340-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 13:38:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019206-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054340-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046185-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019206-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:38:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06617e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6197703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department of Health (DoH), ‘the Buyer’, wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the\nSupplier’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The\nMental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to promote positive\nmental health messaging for young people between the ages of 11-19.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "Construction and Procurement Delivery",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbrennan@asgcomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 Year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:38:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054340-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:38:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06617e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6197703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department of Health (DoH), ‘the Buyer’, wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the\nSupplier’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The\nMental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to promote positive\nmental health messaging for young people between the ages of 11-19.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "Construction and Procurement Delivery",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbrennan@asgcomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 Year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054340-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054340-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:38:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The value of this contract is below the relevant threshold of £5 million including VAT and as such the reporting and publication of KPIs is not mandated. "
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046185-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T10:48:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06617e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 Year period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046185-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046185-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:48:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6197703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Department of Health (DoH), ‘the Buyer’, wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the Supplier’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The Mental\nHealth Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to promote positive\nmental health messaging for young people between the ages of 11-19.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "Construction and Procurement Delivery",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"name": "ANDERSON SPRATT GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 2GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anderson House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZV-2668-CBJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dbrennan@asgcomms.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019206-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T17:12:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06617e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6197703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 Year period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 Strategic Solution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Strategic Solution - 25 percent "
},
{
"name": "AC2 Media Strategy, Rationale and Media Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": " Media Strategy, Rationale and Media Plan - 20 percent "
},
{
"name": "AC3 Key Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Key Personnel Experience - 10 percent "
},
{
"name": "AC4 Proposals for Research and Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Proposals for Research and Evaluation - 15 percent "
},
{
"name": "AC5 Total Campaign Delivery Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Total Campaign Delivery Cost - 20 percent "
},
{
"name": "AC6 Average Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Average Hourly Rate - 10 percent "
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Qualitative - 70%\nQuantitative - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Not Applicable"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 6197703 - DOH - Mental Health Champion Advertising Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019206-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019206-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T17:12:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department of Health (DoH), ‘the Buyer’, wishes to appoint an agency, ‘the Supplier ’ to deliver advertising and related services for campaign advertising for The Mental Health Champion’s Office. The overall purpose of this campaign is to promote positive mental health messaging for young people between the ages of 11-19.",
"riskDetails": "If at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the\nContracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become\n'excluded' or 'excludable' as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its\nobligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the\nprocurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded.\nThe Contracting Authority expressly reserves the rights:\n(I). not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by\npublication of this notice;\n(II). to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering\nCompetition;\n(III). to award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this\nnotice; and\n(IV). to award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.\nThe Contracting Authority reserves the right to hold additional rounds of negotiation /\ndialogue with tenderers; to require the submission of any further or additional information or tender submissions; to award the Contract following the submission of initial tenders\nand/or to down-select tenderers at specified points in the process. For the avoidance of doubt, final tenders will not be subject to any negotiation with the Contracting Authority (however, they may be subject to clarification, if required, at the Contracting Authority's absolute discretion). The Contracting Authority reserves the right: to reject any or all PSQ or tender responses and to cancel or withdraw the procurement process at any stage; to award a contract without prior notice; to change the basis of, the procedure and the timescales set\nout or referred to in the procurement documents; to require a tenderer to clarify its PSQ or\ntender response in writing and/or provide additional information; to terminate the procurement process; and/or to amend the terms and conditions of the PSQ or tender\nevaluation process or negotiation process in line with section 31 of the Procurement Act\n2023.\nSuppliers should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and\nvolumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only\nand the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar\nticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice and https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated\ncontract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into\naccount potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender.\nSuppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third\nparty acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this\nprocurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly\nor indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no\nlegitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the\nContract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT)\nopportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the\nContracting Authority / Buyer. The tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"name": "Department of Health",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Buildings, Stormont"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-ni.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMR-4168-NYRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "Construction and Procurement Delivery",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/topics/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}