Lot 1
Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UK
Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Air traffic control software development services (72212121); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 7,718 | 1 median · 14.9 average (2,970 of 7,718 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,540 of 7,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | 1 median · 17 average (3 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,427 | 1.5 median · 31.2 average (828 of 2,427 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (1,054 of 2,427 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066157 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019121-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 15:46:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 019121-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019121-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:46:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019121-2026-700000106-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175993",
"name": "Comply365"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The \nDefence Aviation Community",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2019-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air traffic control software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"supplier",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175993",
"name": "Comply365",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comply365"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019121-2026-700000106-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72212121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air traffic control software development services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4177351,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2019-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019121-2026-700000106-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To much cost to the Authority to re compete",
"description": "Need for a continuation of the current service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019121-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:46:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019121-2026-700000106-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175993",
"name": "Comply365"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The \nDefence Aviation Community",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2019-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Air Safety Reporting Tool (ASRT) for The Defence Aviation Community",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72212121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air traffic control software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6814",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"supplier",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.powell130@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175993",
"name": "Comply365",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Comply365"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019121-2026-700000106-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72212121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air traffic control software development services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 4177351,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2019-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019121-2026-700000106-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: To much cost to the Authority to re compete",
"description": "Need for a continuation of the current service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-24T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}