Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of Fire Risk Actions Works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06614b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071222-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 12:35:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019100-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071222-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058691-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019100-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:35:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06614b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06525101",
"name": "JENNER (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Actions Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Risk Actions Works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06525101",
"name": "JENNER (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT19 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenner-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06525101",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kchallis@jenner-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVM-1589-LBDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University reserves the right to retain the successful contractor on our records for a further 24 months, which will be agreeable annually, in the event that we would require such works on other University buildings over this period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:35:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071222-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T13:35:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06614b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06525101",
"name": "JENNER (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Actions Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Fire Risk Actions Works",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06525101",
"name": "JENNER (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT19 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jenner-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06525101",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kchallis@jenner-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVM-1589-LBDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University reserves the right to retain the successful contractor on our records for a further 24 months, which will be agreeable annually, in the event that we would require such works on other University buildings over this period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071222-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071222-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T13:35:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058691-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-1589-LBDY",
"name": "Jenner (Contractors) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T17:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06614b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University reserves the right to retain the successful contractor on our records for a further 24 months, which will be agreeable annually, in the event that we would require such works on other University buildings over this period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-1589-LBDY",
"name": "Jenner (Contractors) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Actions Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University is seeking a competent, experienced contractor to undertake the work required to address deficiencies in fire doors and fire compartmentation works across the campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-1589-LBDY",
"name": "Jenner (Contractors) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Park Farm Road Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT19 5DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-1589-LBDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kchallis@jenner-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1303255444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019100-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T15:30:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06614b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MH25_013",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The University reserves the right to retain the successful contractor on our records for a further 24 months, which will be agreeable annually, in the event that we would require such works on other University buildings over this period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality 60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price 40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Actions Works",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T15:30:37Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2.1 The University is seeking a competent, experienced contractor to undertake the work required to address deficiencies in fire doors and fire compartmentation works across the campus.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103380&TID100108576&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"name": "University of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury, Kent",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kent.ac.uk/finance/procurement.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Hubbard",
"email": "M.Hubbard@kent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01227823061"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}