Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI STFC requires the provision of sustainability and environmental consultancy services to support the refurbishment of the 1894 Building and the Royal Observatory Edinburgh.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066074 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018765-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 09:50:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 018765-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018758-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018765-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T09:50:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066074",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175874",
"name": "Ridge And Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5486 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI STFC requires the provision of sustainability and environmental consultancy services to support the refurbishment of the 1894 Building and the Royal Observatory Edinburgh.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175874",
"name": "Ridge And Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards, Blenheim Park, Oxford Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katadair@ridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "01993 815000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5486 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:50:10Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018765-2026",
"description": "UKRI Contact details"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018765-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T09:50:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066074",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175874",
"name": "Ridge And Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5486 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI STFC requires the provision of sustainability and environmental consultancy services to support the refurbishment of the 1894 Building and the Royal Observatory Edinburgh.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175874",
"name": "Ridge And Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards, Blenheim Park, Oxford Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katadair@ridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "01993 815000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5486 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:50:10Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "018765-2026",
"description": "UKRI Contact details"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T09:34:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066074",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175874",
"name": "Ridge And Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5486",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5486 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI STFC requires the provision of sustainability and environmental consultancy services to support the refurbishment of the 1894 Building and the Royal Observatory Edinburgh.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Garvey",
"email": "william.garvey@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175874",
"name": "Ridge And Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodstock",
"postalCode": "OX20 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cowyards, Blenheim Park, Oxford Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ridge.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katadair@ridge.co.uk",
"telephone": "01993 815000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5486 Edinburgh 1894 Building - Sustainability and Environmental Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T09:34:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}