Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Supplier is a leading provider for the Mayor's Active Travel Fund (open fund) and the Active Partnership for York and North Yorkshire, who work with partners across the county to help create happy and thriving communities that mean people are living more healthily for longer in a fairer, more equal society and has experience in developing and managing grant funding programmes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066055 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018711-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 03 2026 08:26:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:26:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08715810",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE SPORT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Develop and manage the Mayor's Active Travel Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier is a leading provider for the Mayor's Active Travel Fund (open fund) and the\nActive Partnership for York and North Yorkshire, who work with partners across the county to\nhelp create happy and thriving communities that mean people are living more healthily for\nlonger in a fairer, more equal society and has experience in developing and managing grant\nfunding programmes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08715810",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE SPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Yorkshire Sport Offices, C/O Bilton Health and Wellbeing Hub, 69 Bilton Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northyorkshiresport.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08715810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northyorkshiresport.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Travel Fund",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T08:26:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:26:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08715810",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE SPORT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Develop and manage the Mayor's Active Travel Fund",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier is a leading provider for the Mayor's Active Travel Fund (open fund) and the\nActive Partnership for York and North Yorkshire, who work with partners across the county to\nhelp create happy and thriving communities that mean people are living more healthily for\nlonger in a fairer, more equal society and has experience in developing and managing grant\nfunding programmes.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"name": "York and North Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGQ-6583-JYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joel.green@york.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08715810",
"name": "NORTH YORKSHIRE SPORT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG1 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "North Yorkshire Sport Offices, C/O Bilton Health and Wellbeing Hub, 69 Bilton Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northyorkshiresport.co.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08715810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northyorkshiresport.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHM-5722-BPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Active Travel Fund",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T08:26:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}