Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
Extension to the current arrangement if the HR analytics, including extending all current licensing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065fad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018469-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 13:47:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018469-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018469-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:47:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 274267.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329121
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:47:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175776",
"name": "SplashBI"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Contract Extension Source AI HR Analytics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension to the current arrangement if the HR analytics, including extending all current licensing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175776",
"name": "SplashBI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 43 Sussex Innovation Centre, Sussex University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emea@splashbi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018469-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T13:47:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 274267.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 329121
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018469-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018469-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T13:47:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175776",
"name": "SplashBI"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065fad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Contract Extension Source AI HR Analytics",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension to the current arrangement if the HR analytics, including extending all current licensing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175776",
"name": "SplashBI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 43 Sussex Innovation Centre, Sussex University"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emea@splashbi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}