Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
MDCG Replacements for MEAU. Call-off from NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Patient Stretchers and Trolleys and Related Accessories and Servicesfor x10 Big Wheel Patient Trollies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 12:02:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:02:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175752",
"name": "Stryker UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MDCG Slippage Feb 2026 –MEAU Patient Trolleys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MDCG Replacements for MEAU. Call-off from NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Patient Stretchers and Trolleys and Related Accessories and Servicesfor x10 Big Wheel Patient Trollies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.thomas43@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175752",
"name": "Stryker UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stryker House, Hambridge Lane, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellamarie.rowroth@stryker.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Emergency Assessment Unit (Formerly Neustadt-Welton Ward) – Patient Trolleys",
"value": {
"amount": 66389.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:02:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:02:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175752",
"name": "Stryker UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428143",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MDCG Slippage Feb 2026 –MEAU Patient Trolleys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MDCG Replacements for MEAU. Call-off from NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Patient Stretchers and Trolleys and Related Accessories and Servicesfor x10 Big Wheel Patient Trollies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthew.thomas43@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175752",
"name": "Stryker UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stryker House, Hambridge Lane, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ellamarie.rowroth@stryker.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Medical Emergency Assessment Unit (Formerly Neustadt-Welton Ward) – Patient Trolleys",
"value": {
"amount": 66389.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79666
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:02:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}