← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100

Buyer: NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board →

BuyerNHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus. Its purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins: • Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes. • Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff. • Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery. • Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleA change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP)

Statusactive
Value£400,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065f51
Latest release ID029084-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 12:24:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029084-2026
2 Mar 2026award, contract018377-2026
2 Mar 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate018353-2026
2 Mar 2026award, contract018339-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029084-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T13:24:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical practice and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
          "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus.\nIts purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins:\n• Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes.\n• Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff.\n• Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery.\n• Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Walter O'Neill",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
      "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandal Castle Medical Centre  Asdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10772469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wyicb-wak.conexuscontact@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029084-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029084-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:24:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029084-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029084-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T13:24:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            },
            {
              "id": "85120000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical practice and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
          "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus.\nIts purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins:\n• Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes.\n• Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff.\n• Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery.\n• Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Scorex House, West 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Walter O'Neill",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
      "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandal Castle Medical Centre  Asdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10772469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wyicb-wak.conexuscontact@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029084-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029084-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:24:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Mar 2026 · 018377-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018377-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T11:54:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018377-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018377-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:54:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
          "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus.\nIts purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins:\n• Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes.\n• Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff.\n• Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery.\n• Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Walter O'Neil",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
      "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandal Castle Medical Centre  Asdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10772469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wyicb-wak.conexuscontact@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Mar 2026 · 018353-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "018353-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T11:29:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018353-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018353-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:29:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
          "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "018353-2026",
          "description": "Incorrect Value stated. Correct Value for including VAT is £400,000"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus.\nIts purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins:\n• Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes.\n• Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff.\n• Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery.\n• Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Walter O'Neil",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
      "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandal Castle Medical Centre  Asdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10772469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wyicb-wak.conexuscontact@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Mar 2026 · 018339-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018339-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-02T11:17:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
    "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 4000000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018339-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018339-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:17:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
          "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C421100",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure - (WDHCP) 25.26.100",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The GP Confederation Organisational Infrastructure Grant, also known as the GP Development Fund (GPDF), is a contract held with Conexus.\nIts purpose is to strengthen general practice by providing at-scale support and infrastructure for Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices. The fund underpins:\n• Workforce Development – Clinical leadership, practice manager support, and targeted training programmes.\n• Education and Training – TARGET sessions, resilience programs, and professional development for GPs and staff.\n• Service Transformation – Leading neighbourhood-based model transforming service delivery.\n• Strategic Development – Supporting PCN maturity and implementing the General Practice Strategy aligned with NHS priorities.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving services that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing services.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
      "name": "NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 1LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "White Rose House, West Parade"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMTJ-1118-QVJH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Walter O'Neil",
        "email": "wyicb-kirk.procurement@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10772469",
      "name": "Conexus Healthcare CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandal Castle Medical Centre  Asdale Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10772469",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wyicb-wak.conexuscontact@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}