Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St Helens Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Purchase of 1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ed4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034436-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 17:55:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018141-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034436-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tender | 018141-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T18:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ed4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Near Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mossy Lea Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sharrock.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00599323",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sharrock.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMC-3721-VPXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"value": {
"amount": 82077,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98492.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T18:55:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T18:55:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ed4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of 1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00599323",
"name": "F.R. SHARROCK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Near Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN6 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mossy Lea Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sharrock.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00599323",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sharrock.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMC-3721-VPXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1 x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"value": {
"amount": 82077,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98492.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T18:55:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018141-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T16:42:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ed4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "12821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "1x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e612f6f2-f613-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"description": "Tender documents can be found on The Chest\nProject details for The Chest are as follows\nName: 1x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum\nOpportunity ID: DN808058",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T16:42:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "St Helens Council are looking to procure 1x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum. Please see the tender documents for further detail and instructions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders must complete and return their Tender Response Documents via the Chest e-tendering system.\nProject details for the chest are as follows\nName: 1x Trailed Multi-Purpose Vacuum\nOpportunity ID: DN808058\nLink to the opportunity: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e612f6f2-f613-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"name": "St Helens Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-6238-VHLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}