Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T15:13:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018042-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e98",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Description of the services to be provided: acute, community, cancer, and emergency services to our patient population.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A \n- the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £6,461,827,730\nThe dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided are 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute, Community and Urgent Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provides acute, community, cancer, and emergency services to our patient population.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018042-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6461827730,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018042-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made by the Commissioning Review Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 018042-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018042-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-27T15:13:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018042-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e98",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "In line with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Description of the services to be provided: acute, community, cancer, and emergency services to our patient population.\nAn award has been made following direct award process A \n- the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £6,461,827,730\nThe dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided are 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2030.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Acute, Community and Urgent Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provides acute, community, cancer, and emergency services to our patient population.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3328",
"name": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87593",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018042-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6461827730,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018042-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nThe decision was made by the Commissioning Review Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}