← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fire Rectification Works

Buyer: Hastoe Housing Association Limited →

BuyerHastoe Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Fire remediation works, including fire stopping to service penetrations, riser cupboards and loft spaces, installation of fire resistant materials and associated remedial works to improve fire protection within communal areas.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fire Remedial Works

Statusactive
Value£29,533

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065e78
Latest release ID017990-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 27 2026 14:35:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Feb 2026award, contract017990-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017990-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T14:35:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e78",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
    "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45343100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fireproofing work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-9712116",
          "name": "TCD Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e78",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Rectification Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire remediation works, including fire stopping to service penetrations, riser cupboards and loft spaces, installation of fire resistant materials and associated remedial works to improve fire protection within communal areas.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
      "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marina House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ip6243r",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kmcgivney@hastoe.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-9712116",
      "name": "TCD Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6, Albion House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tcdgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "9712116",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tcdgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXY-6246-JBDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Remedial Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29533,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35439.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-12731",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12731",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-12732",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12732",
          "format": "text/html",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "017990-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017990-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:35:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Feb 2026 · 017990-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017990-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-27T14:35:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e78",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
    "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45343100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Fireproofing work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-9712116",
          "name": "TCD Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e78",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire Rectification Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fire remediation works, including fire stopping to service penetrations, riser cupboards and loft spaces, installation of fire resistant materials and associated remedial works to improve fire protection within communal areas.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-ip6243r",
      "name": "Hastoe Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
        "postalCode": "KT1 4BH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Marina House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "ip6243r",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kmcgivney@hastoe.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGT-2943-TQCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-9712116",
      "name": "TCD Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 6BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 6, Albion House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tcdgroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "9712116",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@tcdgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXXY-6246-JBDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Fire Remedial Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29533,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 35439.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-12731",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12731",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-12732",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12732",
          "format": "text/html",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "017990-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017990-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:35:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}