Lot 1
No lot description published.
CCHA are seeking an experienced Digital Transformation Partner to provide a transformation management, design, and delivery, consultancy service. The successful Digital Transformation Partner will possess significant experience and expertise in partnering with organisations, in both a strategic and hands-on capacity, to successfully deliver Digital Transformation Programme benefits and outcomes, within a set budget and agreed timeframes. The Digital Transformation Partner will have demonstrable experience in designing and delivering complex transformational change, underpinned by advancing technologies, in areas such as Property Maintenance, Housing & Tenancy Management, Customer Experience, Digital Self-Service, Workforce Optimisation and Income Management. In addition, the successful Digital Transformation Partner will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the legislative, regulatory and financial landscape for the sector. It is anticipated the partner will provide a number of services throughout the transformation programme which will include the provision of resources to lead, advise and/or support a range of programme activity: -Programme Governance -Planning, Monitoring and Control of Programme & project delivery -Customer experience research & journey mapping -Blueprint design & delivery (incorporating business, application, data and infrastructure architectures) -Process modelling and design, service design, and requirements elicitation and management -Technical Design, Delivery & Assurance -Programme Procurement Delivery -Communications Strategy & Planning -Change Management -Learning & Development -Resource Management -Risk & Issue Management -Quality and Assurance -Leadership & Stakeholder Engagement -Benefits Realisation & Management CCHA plan to conduct pre-market engagement and our tender may be modified as a result.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017824-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 11:42:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017824-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T11:42:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVV-3754-HQGM",
"name": "Castles and Coasts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-0290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCHA-0290 Digital Transformation Partner Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCHA are seeking an experienced Digital Transformation Partner to provide a transformation management, design, and delivery, consultancy service. The successful Digital Transformation Partner will possess significant experience and expertise in partnering with organisations, in both a strategic and hands-on capacity, to successfully deliver Digital Transformation Programme benefits and outcomes, within a set budget and agreed timeframes. The Digital Transformation Partner will have demonstrable experience in designing and delivering complex transformational change, underpinned by advancing technologies, in areas such as Property Maintenance, Housing & Tenancy Management, Customer Experience, Digital Self-Service, Workforce Optimisation and Income Management. In addition, the successful Digital Transformation Partner will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the legislative, regulatory and financial landscape for the sector. It is anticipated the partner will provide a number of services throughout the transformation programme which will include the provision of resources to lead, advise and/or support a range of programme activity: -Programme Governance -Planning, Monitoring and Control of Programme & project delivery -Customer experience research & journey mapping -Blueprint design & delivery (incorporating business, application, data and infrastructure architectures) -Process modelling and design, service design, and requirements elicitation and management -Technical Design, Delivery & Assurance -Programme Procurement Delivery -Communications Strategy & Planning -Change Management -Learning & Development -Resource Management -Risk & Issue Management -Quality and Assurance -Leadership & Stakeholder Engagement -Benefits Realisation & Management CCHA plan to conduct pre-market engagement and our tender may be modified as a result.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVV-3754-HQGM",
"name": "Castles and Coasts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle,",
"postalCode": "CA3 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Paternoster Row,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVV-3754-HQGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Lees",
"email": "liam.lees@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000851171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tempus Whard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7934 0175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCHA-0290",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T11:42:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not set at point of contract award"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T11:42:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVV-3754-HQGM",
"name": "Castles and Coasts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-0290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CCHA-0290 Digital Transformation Partner Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CCHA are seeking an experienced Digital Transformation Partner to provide a transformation management, design, and delivery, consultancy service. The successful Digital Transformation Partner will possess significant experience and expertise in partnering with organisations, in both a strategic and hands-on capacity, to successfully deliver Digital Transformation Programme benefits and outcomes, within a set budget and agreed timeframes. The Digital Transformation Partner will have demonstrable experience in designing and delivering complex transformational change, underpinned by advancing technologies, in areas such as Property Maintenance, Housing & Tenancy Management, Customer Experience, Digital Self-Service, Workforce Optimisation and Income Management. In addition, the successful Digital Transformation Partner will demonstrate an in-depth understanding of the legislative, regulatory and financial landscape for the sector. It is anticipated the partner will provide a number of services throughout the transformation programme which will include the provision of resources to lead, advise and/or support a range of programme activity: -Programme Governance -Planning, Monitoring and Control of Programme & project delivery -Customer experience research & journey mapping -Blueprint design & delivery (incorporating business, application, data and infrastructure architectures) -Process modelling and design, service design, and requirements elicitation and management -Technical Design, Delivery & Assurance -Programme Procurement Delivery -Communications Strategy & Planning -Change Management -Learning & Development -Resource Management -Risk & Issue Management -Quality and Assurance -Leadership & Stakeholder Engagement -Benefits Realisation & Management CCHA plan to conduct pre-market engagement and our tender may be modified as a result.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVV-3754-HQGM",
"name": "Castles and Coasts",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle,",
"postalCode": "CA3 8TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Paternoster Row,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVV-3754-HQGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Lees",
"email": "liam.lees@castlesandcoasts.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000851171"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"name": "Altair Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tempus Whard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNQ-8391-HMXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@altairltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7934 0175"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CCHA-0290",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 Month Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T11:42:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not set at point of contract award"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}