Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Crown Prosecution Service →
Printing of Annual Financial Reporting Prints
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065de7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017730-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 27 2026 10:14:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017730-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:14:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175613",
"name": "HH Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR 2025 161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Reporting Prints",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Printing of Annual Financial Reporting Prints",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175613",
"name": "HH Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Heron Tower, 110 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hhglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28539.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34247.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:14:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T10:14:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175613",
"name": "HH Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR 2025 161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Annual Financial Reporting Prints",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Printing of Annual Financial Reporting Prints",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"name": "Crown Prosecution Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cps.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYLM-7862-RZBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialInbox@cps.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175613",
"name": "HH Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Heron Tower, 110 Bishopsgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hhglobal.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28539.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34247.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017730-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017730-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T10:14:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}