Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →
Contract Details Notice regarding the contract award of NRWAS Chemicals 2025.This contract is for the purchase and delivery of chemicals/reagents for Organic, Inorganic and Microbiological analysis utilising a range of analytical instrumentation and techniques.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065daa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017625-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 21:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017625-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T21:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065daa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical reagents"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP/MC/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRWAS Chemicals 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice regarding the contract award of NRWAS Chemicals 2025.This contract is for the purchase and delivery of chemicals/reagents for Organic, Inorganic and Microbiological analysis utilising a range of analytical instrumentation and techniques.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.ryan@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough ",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzanne.sheridan@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRWAS Chemicals 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 115999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T21:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T21:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065daa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical reagents"
},
{
"id": "24000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chemical products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP/MC/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NRWAS Chemicals 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice regarding the contract award of NRWAS Chemicals 2025.This contract is for the purchase and delivery of chemicals/reagents for Organic, Inorganic and Microbiological analysis utilising a range of analytical instrumentation and techniques.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"name": "Natural Resources Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices Cathays Park "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.ryan@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"name": "Fisher Scientific UK Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough ",
"postalCode": "LE11 5RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishop Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVH-7765-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzanne.sheridan@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NRWAS Chemicals 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 115999.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T21:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}