Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
EPT-67595 - Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services Case 4793
Building and facilities management services
Canteen and catering services
Car park control equipment
+13 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust: "EPT-67595 - Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust Lot 1 - Catering Services Case 4793". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOsborne Co-operative Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Feb 2026, 18:22 GMT | Last source update26 Feb 2026, 18:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Canteen and catering services, Car park control equipment, Car park management services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Clinical-waste collection services, Clinical-waste disposal services, Exterior cleaning work for buildings, Patrol services, Reception services, Refuse collection services, Restaurant and food-serving services, Security cameras, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065da4 | ||
What is being bought
Catering Services for Trust. This procurement for Catering Services is for 12 schools spanning ages 4-16 across the Essex area.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Feb 2026, 18:22 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Feb 2026, 18:22 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Feb 2026, 18:22 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCatering Services for Trust. This procurement for Catering Services is for 12 schools spanning ages 4-16 across the Essex area.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Feb 2026, 18:22 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £13,308,026
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Stir Food Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £13,308,026 · signed 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Osborne Co-operative Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-175596Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is an award notice following a further competition under an established DPS. This opportunity is now closed. |