Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arun District Council →
The Council is procuring treasury management advisory services for the period 1 January 2026 to 31 December 2028, with the option to extend the contract for up to two additional years to a final end date of 31 December 2030. The total potential contract value, including all extension periods, is £62,150 plus VAT, and the requirement is being sourced through a quotation process. The appointed consultant will provide expert advice on interest rate forecasts, the development of the annual Treasury Management Strategy, and appropriate timing for borrowing and lending decisions. The service will also include guidance on debt rescheduling, the use of suitable borrowing and investment instruments, and the assessment and selection of credit‑worthy counterparties, including Money Market Funds, for inclusion on the Council's approved lending list.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017565-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 16:33:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017565-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:33:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADC202602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring treasury management advisory services for the period 1 January 2026 to 31 December 2028, with the option to extend the contract for up to two additional years to a final end date of 31 December 2030. The total potential contract value, including all extension periods, is £62,150 plus VAT, and the requirement is being sourced through a quotation process.\nThe appointed consultant will provide expert advice on interest rate forecasts, the development of the annual Treasury Management Strategy, and appropriate timing for borrowing and lending decisions. The service will also include guidance on debt rescheduling, the use of suitable borrowing and investment instruments, and the assessment and selection of credit‑worthy counterparties, including Money Market Funds, for inclusion on the Council's approved lending list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.clients@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mpms@mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an optional extension period of two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:33:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T16:33:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ADC202602",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is procuring treasury management advisory services for the period 1 January 2026 to 31 December 2028, with the option to extend the contract for up to two additional years to a final end date of 31 December 2030. The total potential contract value, including all extension periods, is £62,150 plus VAT, and the requirement is being sourced through a quotation process.\nThe appointed consultant will provide expert advice on interest rate forecasts, the development of the annual Treasury Management Strategy, and appropriate timing for borrowing and lending decisions. The service will also include guidance on debt rescheduling, the use of suitable borrowing and investment instruments, and the assessment and selection of credit‑worthy counterparties, including Money Market Funds, for inclusion on the Council's approved lending list.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"name": "Arun District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Littlehampton",
"postalCode": "BN17 5LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGG-5335-TMCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.clients@hants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mpms@mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an optional extension period of two years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T16:33:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}