Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
The London Borough of Havering have awarded a provider to supply HCPC-registered Educational Psychologists (EPs) to produce statutory psychological advice for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs). This procurement process is conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR'). Error regarding procedure, this was conducted as an above threshold, but appears as below on FTS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 10:10:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057462-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017494-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T11:10:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF PSYCHOLOGY GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITTH171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering have awarded a provider to supply HCPC-registered Educational Psychologists (EPs) to produce statutory psychological advice for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs).\nThis procurement process is conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR').\nError regarding procedure, this was conducted as an above threshold, but appears as below on FTS.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF PSYCHOLOGY GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinero House. 115A Harley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfpsychology.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12010881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@cfpsychology.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDX-6124-ZJRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 945000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1134000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:10:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T11:10:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF PSYCHOLOGY GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITTH171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering have awarded a provider to supply HCPC-registered Educational Psychologists (EPs) to produce statutory psychological advice for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs).\nThis procurement process is conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR').\nError regarding procedure, this was conducted as an above threshold, but appears as below on FTS.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF PSYCHOLOGY GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinero House. 115A Harley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfpsychology.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12010881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@cfpsychology.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDX-6124-ZJRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 945000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1134000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:10:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:31:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR",
"value": {
"amount": 605000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 726000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend after initial 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:31:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF PSYCHOLOGY GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITTH171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Havering Education, Health and Care Plan Advice - PSR",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Havering is awarding a provider to supply HCPC-registered Educational Psychologists (EPs) to produce statutory psychological advice for Education, Health and Care Needs Assessments (EHCNAs).\nThis procurement process is conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 ('PSR').\nThis is a 12 month contract with an option to extend for further 12 months.\nOnce this notice is issued, the 8‑working‑day standstill period will commence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 4GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF PSYCHOLOGY GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinero House. 115A Harley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cfpsychology.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12010881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick@cfpsychology.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDX-6124-ZJRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}