Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
IT Solution for training, performance and talent management. A 21 month renewal to include Learning, Performance & Succession modules, Registration Licenses and CSP Silver (4 hrs). This renewal provides the stability required while the Council completes its review of existing LMS solutions and prepares for a full competitive procurement aligned to the longer term ERP programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 13:41:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027344-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022194-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017492-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:41:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Saba Cloud (Evolve) Learning Management System - TRANSPARENCY NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT Solution for training, performance and talent management. A 21 month renewal to include Learning, Performance & Succession modules, Registration Licenses and CSP Silver (4 hrs). This renewal provides the stability required while the Council completes its review of existing LMS solutions and prepares for a full competitive procurement aligned to the longer term ERP programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement meets the criteria under the Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Part 7, which permits the direct award of additional or repeat goods, services or works to an existing supplier where a change of supplier would result in incompatibility, operational disruption or disproportionate technical difficulties. Under this provision, contracting authorities may extend or replace existing goods or services where: (a) moving to an alternative supplier would result in solutions that differ from, or are incompatible with, the existing provision; and (b) such differences or incompatibilities would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance. Transitioning to an alternative LMS would introduce extensive operational and technical disruption, including the redevelopment of established processes, migration of historic training records, and re integration with existing systems. It would also necessitate significant retraining for managers, staff and administrators, resulting in reduced compliance, interruption to mandatory/statutory training delivery, and a material risk to business continuity during the interim period. A direct award under Schedule 5, Part 7 is therefore justified and represents the most appropriate procurement route whilst a wider procurement is planned.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LUTON",
"postalCode": "LU1 2SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-8 STUART STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susanna.young@visma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CBMDC 659 - SABA Cloud Licencing, support and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 243546.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292255.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:41:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support Service Levels",
"description": "S1 Response 30 mins, Resolution 43 mins S2 Response 1 hour, Resolution 12 hours S3 Response 2 hours, Case update provided every 3 days until a diagnosis and resolution is available S4 Response 2 hours, Case update provided every 3 days until a diagnosis and resolution is available SR Response 2 hours, Within 48 hours a timeframe will be provided when the service request will be completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T13:41:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Saba Cloud (Evolve) Learning Management System - TRANSPARENCY NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT Solution for training, performance and talent management. A 21 month renewal to include Learning, Performance & Succession modules, Registration Licenses and CSP Silver (4 hrs). This renewal provides the stability required while the Council completes its review of existing LMS solutions and prepares for a full competitive procurement aligned to the longer term ERP programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement meets the criteria under the Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Part 7, which permits the direct award of additional or repeat goods, services or works to an existing supplier where a change of supplier would result in incompatibility, operational disruption or disproportionate technical difficulties. Under this provision, contracting authorities may extend or replace existing goods or services where: (a) moving to an alternative supplier would result in solutions that differ from, or are incompatible with, the existing provision; and (b) such differences or incompatibilities would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance. Transitioning to an alternative LMS would introduce extensive operational and technical disruption, including the redevelopment of established processes, migration of historic training records, and re integration with existing systems. It would also necessitate significant retraining for managers, staff and administrators, resulting in reduced compliance, interruption to mandatory/statutory training delivery, and a material risk to business continuity during the interim period. A direct award under Schedule 5, Part 7 is therefore justified and represents the most appropriate procurement route whilst a wider procurement is planned.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LUTON",
"postalCode": "LU1 2SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-8 STUART STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susanna.young@visma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "CBMDC 659 - SABA Cloud Licencing, support and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 243546.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292255.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T13:41:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support Service Levels",
"description": "S1 Response 30 mins, Resolution 43 mins S2 Response 1 hour, Resolution 12 hours S3 Response 2 hours, Case update provided every 3 days until a diagnosis and resolution is available S4 Response 2 hours, Case update provided every 3 days until a diagnosis and resolution is available SR Response 2 hours, Within 48 hours a timeframe will be provided when the service request will be completed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022194-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:27:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 659 - SABA Cloud Licencing, support and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 243546,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292255
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:27:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Saba Cloud (Evolve) Learning Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT Solution for training, performance and talent management. A 21 month renewal to include Learning, Performance & Succession modules, Registration Licenses and CSP Silver (4 hrs). This renewal provides the stability required while the Council completes its review of existing LMS solutions and prepares for a full competitive procurement aligned to the longer term ERP programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274438733"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LUTON",
"postalCode": "LU1 2SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-8 STUART STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susanna.young@visma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T15:29:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 659 - SABA Cloud Licencing, support and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 243546.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 292255.44
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licences if required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T15:29:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBMDC 659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Saba Cloud (Evolve) Learning Management System - TRANSPARENCY NOTICE",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT Solution for training, performance and talent management. A 21 month renewal to include Learning, Performance & Succession modules, Registration Licenses and CSP Silver (4 hrs). This renewal provides the stability required while the Council completes its review of existing LMS solutions and prepares for a full competitive procurement aligned to the longer term ERP programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This requirement meets the criteria under the Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5, Part 7, which permits the direct award of additional or repeat goods, services or works to an existing supplier where a change of supplier would result in incompatibility, operational disruption or disproportionate technical difficulties. Under this provision, contracting authorities may extend or replace existing goods or services where: (a) moving to an alternative supplier would result in solutions that differ from, or are incompatible with, the existing provision; and (b) such differences or incompatibilities would create disproportionate technical challenges in operation or maintenance. Transitioning to an alternative LMS would introduce extensive operational and technical disruption, including the redevelopment of established processes, migration of historic training records, and re integration with existing systems. It would also necessitate significant retraining for managers, staff and administrators, resulting in reduced compliance, interruption to mandatory/statutory training delivery, and a material risk to business continuity during the interim period. A direct award under Schedule 5, Part 7 is therefore justified and represents the most appropriate procurement route whilst a wider procurement is planned.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"name": "VISMA TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LUTON",
"postalCode": "LU1 2SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6-8 STUART STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDW-2912-MPZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susanna.young@visma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}