Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The service which is being procured as part of this Procurement is for Made Smarter East Midlands Digital Transformation Specialists (DTS) for the East Midlands Region. The Services have been divided into the following work packages (Lots). A total of four Digital Transformation Specialists are required, one per geographic region as follows. • Lot 1: Digital Transformation Specialist – Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060179-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 09:43:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017343-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060179-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038545-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017343-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EMMS - Digital Technology Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured as part of this Procurement is for Made Smarter East Midlands Digital Transformation Specialists (DTS) for the East Midlands Region.\nThe Services have been divided into the following work packages (Lots). A total of four Digital Transformation Specialists are required, one per geographic region as follows.\n•\tLot 1: Digital Transformation Specialist – Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deane.fehnert.nk@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Centre for Innovation Blue Boar Court 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oxfordinnovationadvice.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two potential extensions of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5M"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060179-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T10:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EMMS - Digital Technology Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured as part of this Procurement is for Made Smarter East Midlands Digital Transformation Specialists (DTS) for the East Midlands Region.\nThe Services have been divided into the following work packages (Lots). A total of four Digital Transformation Specialists are required, one per geographic region as follows.\n•\tLot 1: Digital Transformation Specialist – Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "deane.fehnert.nk@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Centre for Innovation Blue Boar Court 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oxfordinnovationadvice.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two potential extensions of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060179-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060179-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T10:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5M"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T12:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 388800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two potential extensions of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lot4",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374850
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two potential extensions of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-7866-RYZX",
"name": "BROOK CONSULT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EMMS - Digital Technology Specialists",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured as part of this Procurement is for Made Smarter East Midlands Digital Transformation Specialists (DTS) for the East Midlands Region.\nThe Services have been divided into the following work packages (Lots). A total of four Digital Transformation Specialists are required, one per geographic region as follows.\n•\tLot 1: Digital Transformation Specialist – Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire\n•\tLot 2: Digital Transformation Specialist – Leicestershire\n•\tLot 3: Digital Transformation Specialist – Greater Lincolnshire\n•\tLot 4: Digital Transformation Specialist - Northamptonshire",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"name": "OXFORD INNOVATION SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Centre for Innovation Blue Boar Court 9 Alfred Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oxfordinnovationadvice.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGR-3349-RPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWH-7866-RYZX",
"name": "BROOK CONSULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "S6 S7 Leah's Yard,22 Cambridge Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brookconsult.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWH-7866-RYZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "name@example.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017343-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:38:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PL25.138",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 397500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for two extensions, each of one year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 397500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for two extensions, each of one year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Leicestershire",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 397500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for two extensions, each of one year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Greater Lincolnshire",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "4",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 397500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential for two extensions, each of one year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Northamptonshire",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMMS - Digital Technology Specialists",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1590000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017343-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017343-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:38:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "All lots may be awarded to one supplier, or individually to different suppliers, or in any combination."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured as part of this Procurement is for Made Smarter East Midlands Digital Transformation Specialists (DTS) for the East Midlands Region.\nThe Services have been divided into the following work packages (Lots). A total of four Digital Transformation Specialists are required, one per geographic region as follows.\n•\tLot 1: Digital Transformation Specialist – Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire\n•\tLot 2: Digital Transformation Specialist – Leicestershire\n•\tLot 3: Digital Transformation Specialist – Greater Lincolnshire\n•\tLot 4: Digital Transformation Specialist - Northamptonshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T13:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/lcc/eRFX-Suppliers/Open.aspx?requirementId=8e53f0ef-b0ef-4609-aed0-9cd4efc1f487",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}