Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Approval to award a contract for the consignment of Attune Medial Stabilised Inserts, currently purchased through the loan kit route. These inserts are not available through any public procurement framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 12:22:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041004-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017336-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017323-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T13:22:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical implants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W208376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consignment Agreement for the supply of Attune Medial Stabilised (MS) inserts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to award a contract for the consignment of Attune Medial Stabilised Inserts, currently purchased \nthrough the loan kit route. These inserts are not available through any public procurement framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC132162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74263.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89116.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15644",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15644",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T13:22:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041004-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T13:22:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical implants"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W208376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Consignment Agreement for the supply of Attune Medial Stabilised (MS) inserts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to award a contract for the consignment of Attune Medial Stabilised Inserts, currently purchased \nthrough the loan kit route. These inserts are not available through any public procurement framework.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC132162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74263.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89116.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15644",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15644",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T13:22:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017336-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:34:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical implants"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consignment Agreement for the supply of Attune Medial Stabilised (MS) inserts",
"value": {
"amount": 74263.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89116.56
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:34:41Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W208376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consignment Agreement for the supply of Attune Medial Stabilised (MS) inserts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to award a contract for the consignment of Attune Medial Stabilised Inserts, currently purchased through the loan kit route.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC132162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017323-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:28:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical implants"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Consignment Agreement for the supply of Attune Medial Stabilised (MS) inserts",
"value": {
"amount": 74263.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89116.56
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017323-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017323-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:28:01Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W208376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Consignment Agreement for the supply of Attune Medial Stabilised (MS) inserts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to award a contract for the consignment of Attune Medial Stabilised Inserts, currently purchased through the loan kit route.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
"name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC132162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}