Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
Lewisham Council went out to procure a capital works contract to install an active cooling system in Greenvale School on Mayow Road. This was procured via a request for quotation procedure. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017289-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 12:55:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017289-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:55:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175490",
"name": "J.E.M CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cfa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Greenvale School (Mayow Road) - Active Cooling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure a capital works contract to install an active cooling system in Greenvale School on Mayow Road. This was procured via a request for quotation procedure. \nThis is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175490",
"name": "J.E.M CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 High Street, Orpington, Kent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@jembc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017289-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017289-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017289-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:55:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175490",
"name": "J.E.M CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cfa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Greenvale School (Mayow Road) - Active Cooling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure a capital works contract to install an active cooling system in Greenvale School on Mayow Road. This was procured via a request for quotation procedure. \nThis is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175490",
"name": "J.E.M CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 High Street, Orpington, Kent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@jembc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}