Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Complete repair of the Print Shop roof. Replace all gullies and repair and clear all down pipes. in addition scrape back all loose paint on ceiling rafters, rub down and re decorate with 2 coats of suitable paint. In addition remove damaged section of wall to the rear of building. Rebuild to existing structure
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017268-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 12:26:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017268-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:26:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KAS/COL KAS/25-26/005/MM - PRINT ROOF REPAIRS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Complete repair of the Print Shop roof. Replace all gullies and repair and clear all down pipes.\nin addition scrape back all loose paint on ceiling rafters, rub down and re decorate with 2 coats of suitable paint.\nIn addition remove damaged section of wall to the rear of building. Rebuild to existing structure",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wilkinson",
"email": "alistair.wilkinson@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 LYTTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sailesh Kerai",
"email": "sailesh.kerai@idcc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923268123"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87932.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105519.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:26:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017268-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:26:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "KAS/COL KAS/25-26/005/MM - PRINT ROOF REPAIRS ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Complete repair of the Print Shop roof. Replace all gullies and repair and clear all down pipes.\nin addition scrape back all loose paint on ceiling rafters, rub down and re decorate with 2 coats of suitable paint.\nIn addition remove damaged section of wall to the rear of building. Rebuild to existing structure",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wilkinson",
"email": "alistair.wilkinson@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 LYTTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sailesh Kerai",
"email": "sailesh.kerai@idcc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923268123"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 87932.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105519.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017268-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017268-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:26:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}