Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T10:34:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017192-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c426821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Speech and Language Assessments<br/>• 1218 clinics which is 6090 appointments per year.<br/>• This Service delivery will be based on an average of 5 interventions/assessments per child.<br/>• The Supplier will provide 5 appointments/per clinic to allow for administration time to complete programmes/reports.<br/><br/>This notice is confimation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without compeition. <br/><br/>This framework agreement was procured in accordance with The Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015. This framework agreement remains a compliant route to market under the new Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>2-year contract<br/>01/03/2026 - 29/02/2028<br/><br/>This is for an existing service to the existing provider. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 via SBS framework 10203.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust<br/>Howard Court | 14 Tewin Road | Welwyn Garden City | AL7 1BW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCT - Speech & Language Therapy (SALT) Assessments Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Speech and Language Assessments",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via SBS10203 Insourcing Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+47 855963658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017192-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1437600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017192-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Feb 2026 · 017192-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "017192-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-26T10:34:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cc3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017192-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "c426821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Speech and Language Assessments<br/>• 1218 clinics which is 6090 appointments per year.<br/>• This Service delivery will be based on an average of 5 interventions/assessments per child.<br/>• The Supplier will provide 5 appointments/per clinic to allow for administration time to complete programmes/reports.<br/><br/>This notice is confimation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without compeition. <br/><br/>This framework agreement was procured in accordance with The Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015. This framework agreement remains a compliant route to market under the new Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>2-year contract<br/>01/03/2026 - 29/02/2028<br/><br/>This is for an existing service to the existing provider. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 via SBS framework 10203.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust<br/>Howard Court | 14 Tewin Road | Welwyn Garden City | AL7 1BW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCT - Speech & Language Therapy (SALT) Assessments Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Speech and Language Assessments",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via SBS10203 Insourcing Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+47 855963658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167157",
"name": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://icsassessments.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793945",
"legalName": "ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017192-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1437600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017192-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}