Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Award of Contract for Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055391-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 15:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017068-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055391-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042614-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 017068-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMC-2851-HLRG",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-FTS-61876 - Window Cleaning",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of Contract for Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP183XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Lewis",
"email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF157QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP Procurement Services conduct the procurement exercises on behalf of ABUHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Lewis",
"email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMC-2851-HLRG",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP202NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venta House Unit 9a Port Road, Maesglas Retail Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMC-2851-HLRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellcleaningservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"value": {
"amount": 158992.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190791.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T16:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMC-2851-HLRG",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-FTS-61876 - Window Cleaning",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of Contract for Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP183XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abuhb.nhs.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Lewis",
"email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF157QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWSSP Procurement Services conduct the procurement exercises on behalf of ABUHB",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Lewis",
"email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMC-2851-HLRG",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP202NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venta House Unit 9a Port Road, Maesglas Retail Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMC-2851-HLRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellcleaningservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"value": {
"amount": 158992.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190791.07
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2 years (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T16:10:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-08T15:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"value": {
"amount": 158992.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 190791.07
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension in 1 year increments "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T15:07:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11994824",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ABU-FTS-61876 - Window Cleaning",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB) is seeking to procure a suitably experienced contractor to deliver programmed and ad-hoc window cleaning services across its hospital, community and administrative estate. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A6",
"name": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP18 3XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Cadocs Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A6",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Lewis",
"email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales (NWSSP)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Carrying out the procurement on behalf of Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Lewis",
"email": "mark.lewis8@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+447817269559"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11994824",
"name": "Bell Cleaning Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP20 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Venta House Unit 9a Port Road, Maesglas Retail Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11994824",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bellcleaningservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017068-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:18:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITT_125479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "N/A"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Window Cleaning for Aneurin Bevan University Health Board",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:18:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB) is seeking to procure a suitably experienced contractor to deliver programmed and ad-hoc window cleaning services across its hospital, community and administrative estate.\nThe contract covers approximately 52 sites, including acute hospitals, community hospitals and clinics. The service is essential to maintaining safe, hygienic and professional healthcare environments and supporting infection prevention and control standards.\nThe appointed contractor will be responsible for delivering a planned annual programme of internal and external window cleaning, using water-fed pole / reach-and-wash systems up to a height of 70ft. Abseiling and the use of on-site water supplies are explicitly excluded.\nThe service must be delivered in compliance with statutory health and safety legislation, NHS policies, and ABUHB’s Management of Contractors requirements.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "N/A"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudia Peters",
"email": "claudia.peters@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No pre-market engagement has been carried out due to the non-complex nature of the service and existing market knowledge."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}