Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd ("LEX") (formerly ACC Liverpool) has awarded and signed a contract for the supply of casual catering staff along with the management of the staff such as rostering, attendance and mandatory training; and associated payroll services. This has been awarded to Constellation, a Compass Group company.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079399-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 11:06:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079399-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017055-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Management of Casual Catering Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (\"LEX\") (formerly ACC Liverpool) has awarded and signed a contract for the supply of casual catering staff along with the management of the staff such as rostering, attendance and mandatory training; and associated payroll services. This has been awarded to Constellation, a Compass Group company.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:06:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T12:06:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Management of Casual Catering Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (\"LEX\") (formerly ACC Liverpool) has awarded and signed a contract for the supply of casual catering staff along with the management of the staff such as rostering, attendance and mandatory training; and associated payroll services. This has been awarded to Constellation, a Compass Group company.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T12:06:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017055-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T16:05:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017055-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017055-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T16:05:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175438",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Management of Casual Catering Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACC Liverpool (ACCL) has awarded a contract for the supply of casual catering staff along with the management of the staff such as rostering, attendance and mandatory training; and associated payroll services. This has been awarded to Constellation, a Compass Group company.\nACCL wishes to operate as “one-team” with its appointed sub-contract catering supplier for the Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre regarding the creation and deployment of casual workers across site by linking separate shifts across in-house catering and sub-contract catering together, which the use of Constellation will effectively allow ACCL to do. \nAs per Procurement Act 2023, an 8-working-day standstill period applies and will end at midnight on Friday 6th March 2026.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015013088",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175438",
"name": "Compass Contract Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}