Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software -Licence agreement for Information Technology software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017038-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 15:51:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017038-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017038-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:51:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02453664",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0588 Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0588 Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software -Licence agreement for Information Technology software",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02453664",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Coach House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pssltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02453664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@pssltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBZ-2356-HTDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0588 Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software",
"value": {
"amount": 27923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33507.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:51:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017038-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:51:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02453664",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0588 Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0588 Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software -Licence agreement for Information Technology software",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02453664",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV32 5SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Coach House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pssltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02453664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquire@pssltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBZ-2356-HTDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0588 Parks Health and Safety and Grounds Maintenance Software",
"value": {
"amount": 27923,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33507.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017038-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017038-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:51:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}