Lot 1
No lot description published.
Through this contract we wish to develop our understanding of the physical infrastructure of the culture sector in Wales, with a view to developing a long-term capital investment plan, informed by evidence. Infrastructure, in the context of this review, refers to the fixed physical spaces, buildings, digital infrastructure, facilities, and assets—owned publicly and open to the public—that enable cultural participation across the arts sector, public libraries, accredited museums, accredited archives, and Cadw-managed heritage sitesin Wales. For the purposes of this specification, the term ‘culture sector’ is used to include the arts sector, public libraries, accredited museums, accredited archives, and Cadw-managed heritage sites. These sectors fall under the remit of the Welsh Government’s Culture Division and Cadw. The Culture Division will lead on this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017012-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 15:33:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017012-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:33:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C107/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Review of Cultural Infrastructure in Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Through this contract we wish to develop our understanding of the physical infrastructure of the culture sector in Wales, with a view to developing a long-term capital investment plan, informed by evidence. Infrastructure, in the context of this review, refers to the fixed physical spaces, buildings, digital infrastructure, facilities, and assets—owned publicly and open to the public—that enable cultural participation across the arts sector, public libraries, accredited museums, accredited archives, and Cadw-managed heritage sitesin Wales. For the purposes of this specification, the term ‘culture sector’ is used to include the arts sector, public libraries, accredited museums, accredited archives, and Cadw-managed heritage sites. These sectors fall under the remit of the Welsh Government’s Culture Division and Cadw. The Culture Division will lead on this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jemma Francis",
"email": "jemma.francis@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Abergavenny,",
"postalCode": "NP7 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen y Wyrlod, Llanvetherine"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@miller-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Review of Cultural Infrastructure in Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 93600.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112320.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12607",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12607",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "017012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:33:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017012-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:33:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C107/2025/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Review of Cultural Infrastructure in Wales",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Through this contract we wish to develop our understanding of the physical infrastructure of the culture sector in Wales, with a view to developing a long-term capital investment plan, informed by evidence. Infrastructure, in the context of this review, refers to the fixed physical spaces, buildings, digital infrastructure, facilities, and assets—owned publicly and open to the public—that enable cultural participation across the arts sector, public libraries, accredited museums, accredited archives, and Cadw-managed heritage sitesin Wales. For the purposes of this specification, the term ‘culture sector’ is used to include the arts sector, public libraries, accredited museums, accredited archives, and Cadw-managed heritage sites. These sectors fall under the remit of the Welsh Government’s Culture Division and Cadw. The Culture Division will lead on this contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYQ-3841-BHTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jemma Francis",
"email": "jemma.francis@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"name": "Miller Research",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Abergavenny,",
"postalCode": "NP7 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen y Wyrlod, Llanvetherine"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJY-3169-DVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@miller-research.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Review of Cultural Infrastructure in Wales",
"value": {
"amount": 93600.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 112320.75
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12607",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12607",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "017012-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017012-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:33:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}