Lot 1
No lot description published.
Engagement of a Dennis Eagle technician for up to six weeks to enable ERYC vehicle maintenance staff to overhaul the ERYC land train fleet, ensuring continuity of our statutory waste collection services and readiness of trains for the tourist season.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 15:17:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016989-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:17:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR795222666",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hiring Dennis Eagle technician to support the overhaul of the ERYC land train fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engagement of a Dennis Eagle technician for up to six weeks to enable ERYC vehicle maintenance staff to overhaul the ERYC land train fleet, ensuring continuity of our statutory waste collection services and readiness of trains for the tourist season.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:17:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:17:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR795222666",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hiring Dennis Eagle technician to support the overhaul of the ERYC land train fleet",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Engagement of a Dennis Eagle technician for up to six weeks to enable ERYC vehicle maintenance staff to overhaul the ERYC land train fleet, ensuring continuity of our statutory waste collection services and readiness of trains for the tourist season.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03794455",
"name": "DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 6TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathcote Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dennis-eagle.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03794455",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@dennis-eagle.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRJ-4535-MJGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:17:40Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}