Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Acoustic upgrades by way of new glazed partitions, forming new stud walls, overboarding walls, void insulation and all associated making good / enabling works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c3a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 14:50:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016966-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167291",
"name": "P.E. JONES CONTRACTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP3 Acoustic Improvements at Piccadilly Place 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Acoustic upgrades by way of new glazed partitions, forming new stud walls, overboarding walls, void insulation and all associated making good / enabling works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167291",
"name": "P.E. JONES CONTRACTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerson House, Heyes Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jones.contracts@emerson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP3 Acoustic Improvements at Piccadilly Place 3",
"value": {
"amount": 272646.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 327176.27
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:50:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T14:50:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167291",
"name": "P.E. JONES CONTRACTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C426748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP3 Acoustic Improvements at Piccadilly Place 3",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Acoustic upgrades by way of new glazed partitions, forming new stud walls, overboarding walls, void insulation and all associated making good / enabling works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementgovernance@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167291",
"name": "P.E. JONES CONTRACTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alderley Edge",
"postalCode": "SK9 7LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emerson House, Heyes Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jones.contracts@emerson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP3 Acoustic Improvements at Piccadilly Place 3",
"value": {
"amount": 272646.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 327176.27
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:50:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}