← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine

Buyer: Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

BuyerYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Mar 2026

What is being bought

YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine HART

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalenot available from another supplier
Rationale classificationsswitchingDirectAward
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine

Statusactive
Value£8,185

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065c35
Latest release ID021459-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 10 2026 15:54:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Mar 2026award, contract021459-2026
25 Feb 2026award, contract016967-2026
25 Feb 2026award, contract016959-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T15:54:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            },
            {
              "id": "33195110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Respiratory monitors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
          "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "not available from another supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
      "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP12 3ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stirling Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tsi.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "maxine.dolloway@tsi.com",
        "telephone": "01494 459200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8185,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9822
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021459-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021459-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:54:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Mar 2026 · 021459-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-10T15:54:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments"
            },
            {
              "id": "33195110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Respiratory monitors"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
          "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "not available from another supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
      "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP12 3ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stirling Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.tsi.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "maxine.dolloway@tsi.com",
        "telephone": "01494 459200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Portacount Machine",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8185,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9822
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-24T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "021459-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021459-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:54:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not required"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Feb 2026 · 016967-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016967-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T14:50:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44611200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Breathing apparatus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8185,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9822
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016967-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016967-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:50:51Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
          "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-24T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
      "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP12 3ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stirling Road, High Wycombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tsi.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@airflowinstruments.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01494 459200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Feb 2026 · 016959-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016959-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-25T14:41:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c35",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
    "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44611200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Breathing apparatus"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester",
      "value": {
        "amount": 8185,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 9822
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016959-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016959-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-25T14:41:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
          "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-25T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-02-24T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "YAS 335 2025_26 (DA Non FW) TSI Quantitive Fit Tester HART",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "only supplier who can provide this device",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "switchingDirectAward"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
      "name": "Yorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF2 8EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units 2 and 3, Trinity Business Park, Turner Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.yas.nhs.net",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXHX-4264-BLQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andrew Wood",
        "email": "andrew.wood17@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "07592268574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDB-8862-JBYM",
      "name": "TSI Instruments Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "High Wycombe",
        "postalCode": "HP12 3ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stirling Road, High Wycombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://tsi.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@airflowinstruments.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01494 459200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}