Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gedling Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Design, supply, installation and refurbishment of children's play area at Church Lane Recreation Ground, including play equipment, surfacing, accessibility features and associated work
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062037-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 08:24:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016886-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062037-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016886-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:24:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON005471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Church Lane Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation and refurbishment of children's play area at Church Lane Recreation Ground, including play equipment, surfacing, accessibility features and associated work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117390
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:24:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062037-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T09:24:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON005471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Church Lane Play Area Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, installation and refurbishment of children's play area at Church Lane Recreation Ground, including play equipment, surfacing, accessibility features and associated work",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 97825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117390
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062037-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062037-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T09:24:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016886-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T13:14:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON005471",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Advantageous Tender - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Most Advantageous Tender - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37534000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coin- or disc-operated games"
},
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "37535210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground swings"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Church Lane Children's Play Area - Design, Supply, Installation & Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T13:14:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires a supplier to design, supply, install, and refurbish the Church Lane Children's Play Area. \nThe tender documents and submission portal can be accessed via the Council's In‑Tend e‑tendering platform at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gedling/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/gedling/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "OrbisSourcingSolutions@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}