Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group has awarded a contract to Potts Print (UK) Limited for the printing of local bus service information, primarily at stop timetables. There is a maximum contract value of £62,000 which covers the optional extensions as well as the guaranteed 1-year contract term.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065be8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033903-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 15:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016841-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033903-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031750-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016841-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T16:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179527",
"name": "Potts Print (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0767 - Bus Timetable Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group has awarded a contract to Potts Print (UK) Limited for the printing of local bus service information, primarily at stop timetables.\nThere is a maximum contract value of £62,000 which covers the optional extensions as well as the guaranteed 1-year contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179527",
"name": "Potts Print (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE23 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House, Nelson Park, Cramlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Johnson",
"email": "lauraj@potts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend for 1 year each. \nA contract extension or variation may also be required where there is a significant and unforeseen change in the volume of timetable printing required. This could occur if external factors - such as widespread service changes introduced by operators, region‐wide network revisions instructed by the relevant transport authority, emergency timetable updates, or other circumstances outside of TVCA’s control - result in a substantially higher number of printed timetables needing to be produced within short timescales.\nSuch events may materially alter the scope and volume of printing work beyond what could reasonably have been anticipated at the point of contract award. In these circumstances, extending or varying the contract may be necessary to ensure continuity of service, maintain statutory and public information obligations, and enable the additional print volumes to be delivered without disruption."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T16:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T16:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179527",
"name": "Potts Print (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0767 - Bus Timetable Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group has awarded a contract to Potts Print (UK) Limited for the printing of local bus service information, primarily at stop timetables.\nThere is a maximum contract value of £62,000 which covers the optional extensions as well as the guaranteed 1-year contract term.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179527",
"name": "Potts Print (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE23 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House, Nelson Park, Cramlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Johnson",
"email": "lauraj@potts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend for 1 year each. \nA contract extension or variation may also be required where there is a significant and unforeseen change in the volume of timetable printing required. This could occur if external factors - such as widespread service changes introduced by operators, region‐wide network revisions instructed by the relevant transport authority, emergency timetable updates, or other circumstances outside of TVCA’s control - result in a substantially higher number of printed timetables needing to be produced within short timescales.\nSuch events may materially alter the scope and volume of printing work beyond what could reasonably have been anticipated at the point of contract award. In these circumstances, extending or varying the contract may be necessary to ensure continuity of service, maintain statutory and public information obligations, and enable the additional print volumes to be delivered without disruption."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T16:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-08T09:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 62000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend for 1 year each. \nA contract extension or variation may also be required where there is a significant and unforeseen change in the volume of timetable printing required. This could occur if external factors - such as widespread service changes introduced by operators, region‐wide network revisions instructed by the relevant transport authority, emergency timetable updates, or other circumstances outside of TVCA’s control - result in a substantially higher number of printed timetables needing to be produced within short timescales.\nSuch events may materially alter the scope and volume of printing work beyond what could reasonably have been anticipated at the point of contract award. In these circumstances, extending or varying the contract may be necessary to ensure continuity of service, maintain statutory and public information obligations, and enable the additional print volumes to be delivered without disruption."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:51:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179527",
"name": "Potts Print (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0767 - Bus Timetable Printing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group are seeking to award a contract for the printing of local bus service information, primarily at stop timetables.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179527",
"name": "Potts Print (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE23 1WG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House, Nelson Park, Cramlington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Johnson",
"email": "lauraj@potts.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016841-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:08:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065be8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0767",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are two options to extend for 1 year each. \nA contract extension or variation may also be required where there is a significant and unforeseen change in the volume of timetable printing required. This could occur if external factors - such as widespread service changes introduced by operators, region‑wide network revisions instructed by the relevant transport authority, emergency timetable updates, or other circumstances outside of TVCA’s control - result in a substantially higher number of printed timetables needing to be produced within short timescales.\nSuch events may materially alter the scope and volume of printing work beyond what could reasonably have been anticipated at the point of contract award. In these circumstances, extending or varying the contract may be necessary to ensure continuity of service, maintain statutory and public information obligations, and enable the additional print volumes to be delivered without disruption."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0767 - Bus Timetable Printing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:08:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group are seeking to procure a provider for the printing of local bus service information, primarily at stop timetables.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Bus-station-services./M43P2B77C7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M43P2B77C7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M43P2B77C7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}