Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
Additional licences for previously procured communications software tool.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bda |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016821-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 11:56:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016821-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop communications software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1138 - LTC040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Further additional Poppulo licences 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional licences for previously procured communications software tool.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 YE28",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "5100 Avenue 5000 Rathmacullig West, Cork Airport Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC030262",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ward.saunders@poppulo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4370.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5245.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:56:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:56:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop communications software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1138 - LTC040",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Further additional Poppulo licences 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional licences for previously procured communications software tool.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC030262",
"name": "Poppulo",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Cork",
"postalCode": "T12 YE28",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "5100 Avenue 5000 Rathmacullig West, Cork Airport Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC030262",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ward.saunders@poppulo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4370.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5245.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:56:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}