Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The contract is for the quarterly delivery - and initial storage - of SCDC's residents' magazine titled "South Cambs Magazine". This publication is one of SCDC's primary communication channels with residents. The high-quality magazine is delivered directly to around 73,000 households in the district
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033815-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 13:38:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016482-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033815-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tender | 016482-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-14T14:38:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 141154.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169385.9
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for 3-year term with the option to extend each year for a further 1 years - subject to budget funding and future local government structures in Cambridgeshire."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 3-year term with the option to extend each year for a further 1 years - subject to budget funding and future local government structures in Cambridgeshire."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:38:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07941443",
"name": "SMART DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Cambs Magazine Delivery Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the quarterly delivery - and initial storage - of SCDC's residents' magazine titled \"South Cambs Magazine\". This publication is one of SCDC's primary communication channels with residents. The high-quality magazine is delivered directly to around 73,000 households in the district",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07941443",
"name": "SMART DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://smartdistribution.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07941443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@smartdistribution.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLP-5962-LCTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033815-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-14T14:38:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 141154.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 169385.9
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for 3-year term with the option to extend each year for a further 1 years - subject to budget funding and future local government structures in Cambridgeshire."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 3-year term with the option to extend each year for a further 1 years - subject to budget funding and future local government structures in Cambridgeshire."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033815-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033815-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:38:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07941443",
"name": "SMART DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "South Cambs Magazine Delivery Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the quarterly delivery - and initial storage - of SCDC's residents' magazine titled \"South Cambs Magazine\". This publication is one of SCDC's primary communication channels with residents. The high-quality magazine is delivered directly to around 73,000 households in the district",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07941443",
"name": "SMART DISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH60 0EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barnston House Beacon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://smartdistribution.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07941443",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@smartdistribution.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLP-5962-LCTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016482-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T13:44:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is for 3-year term with the option to extend each year for a further 1 years - subject to budget funding and future local government structures in Cambridgeshire."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for 3-year term with the option to extend each year for a further 1 years - subject to budget funding and future local government structures in Cambridgeshire."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 40% Quality 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "South Cambs Magazine Delivery Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=156086e5-6511-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "016482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T13:44:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the quarterly delivery - and initial storage - of SCDC's residents' magazine titled \"South Cambs Magazine\". This publication is one of SCDC's primary communication channels with residents. The high-quality magazine is delivered directly to around 73,000 households in the district",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=156086e5-6511-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne",
"postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}