Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust →
These fridge/freezer containers have been on site for the last five years and we are unable to remove these as the lifting area to remove and replace is now a construction site. These units supply the patient food so without them we cannot feed our patients
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065b0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016479-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 13:26:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016479-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T13:26:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment"
},
{
"id": "39711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances for use with foodstuffs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175262",
"name": "Aggora"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCC2025 26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The supply of the fridge and freezer containers at CCC-L.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These fridge/freezer containers have been on site for the last five years and we are unable to remove these as the lifting area to remove and replace is now a construction site.\nThese units supply the patient food so without them we cannot feed our patients",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Williams",
"email": "jasmine.williams9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175262",
"name": "Aggora",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centech Park, Fringe Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@aggora.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The supply of the fridge and freezer containers at CCC-L.",
"value": {
"amount": 23312.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27974.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T13:26:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016479-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T13:26:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065b0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen equipment"
},
{
"id": "39711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical domestic appliances for use with foodstuffs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175262",
"name": "Aggora"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCC2025 26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The supply of the fridge and freezer containers at CCC-L.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "These fridge/freezer containers have been on site for the last five years and we are unable to remove these as the lifting area to remove and replace is now a construction site.\nThese units supply the patient food so without them we cannot feed our patients",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Williams",
"email": "jasmine.williams9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175262",
"name": "Aggora",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B98 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Centech Park, Fringe Meadow Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@aggora.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The supply of the fridge and freezer containers at CCC-L.",
"value": {
"amount": 23312.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27974.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016479-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016479-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T13:26:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}