← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Accessibility Audit for Oak National Academy

Buyer: OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED →

BuyerOAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Oak National Academy appointed a supplier to conduct a comprehensive accessibility audit of our public-facing digital platforms in line with WCAG 2.2 AA, the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations (PSBAR) 2018, and the GDS Service Standard. The scope includes: A technical audit of representative pages across three domains Use of assistive technology in real-world testing scenarios Structured reporting in a Notion-compatible format

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£18,120

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065af4
Latest release ID016449-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 24 2026 12:27:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Feb 2026award, contract016449-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016449-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-14174888",
    "name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
          "name": "USER VISION LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accessibility Audit for Oak National Academy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Oak National Academy appointed a supplier to conduct a comprehensive accessibility audit of our public-facing digital platforms in line with WCAG 2.2 AA, the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations (PSBAR) 2018, and the GDS Service Standard.\nThe scope includes:\nA technical audit of representative pages across three domains\nUse of assistive technology in real-world testing scenarios\nStructured reporting in a Notion-compatible format",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14174888",
      "name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14174888",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWYQ-7722-NDVX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
      "name": "USER VISION LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midlothian",
        "postalCode": "EH2 3QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 North Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uservision.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC204097",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@uservision.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQVY-4398-BHBR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21744
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016449-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016449-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Feb 2026 · 016449-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016449-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-14174888",
    "name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79212000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Auditing services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
          "name": "USER VISION LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Accessibility Audit for Oak National Academy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Oak National Academy appointed a supplier to conduct a comprehensive accessibility audit of our public-facing digital platforms in line with WCAG 2.2 AA, the Public Sector Bodies Accessibility Regulations (PSBAR) 2018, and the GDS Service Standard.\nThe scope includes:\nA technical audit of representative pages across three domains\nUse of assistive technology in real-world testing scenarios\nStructured reporting in a Notion-compatible format",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14174888",
      "name": "OAK NATIONAL ACADEMY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Scott Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14174888",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@thenational.academy"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWYQ-7722-NDVX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC204097",
      "name": "USER VISION LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Midlothian",
        "postalCode": "EH2 3QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 North Castle Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.uservision.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC204097",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@uservision.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQVY-4398-BHBR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18120,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 21744
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016449-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016449-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:27:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}