Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The aim of the parties in entering into this Contract is to ensure the high quality provision of housing management services for the Occupants.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ade |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016416-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 11:54:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016416-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:54:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20697R",
"name": "SOUTH CHESHIRE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189594.65
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:54:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175243",
"name": "Phoenix Property Services (Staffordshire) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management Services for Society Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the parties in entering into this Contract is to ensure the high quality provision of housing management services for the Occupants.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20697R",
"name": "SOUTH CHESHIRE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Marsh Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20697R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bradshaw",
"email": "paulcharles4@icloud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCM-5489-MMWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175243",
"name": "Phoenix Property Services (Staffordshire) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Marsh Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.warrilow@phoenixpropertyservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T11:54:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ade",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP20697R",
"name": "SOUTH CHESHIRE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189594.65
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T11:54:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175243",
"name": "Phoenix Property Services (Staffordshire) Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Management Services for Society Housing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the parties in entering into this Contract is to ensure the high quality provision of housing management services for the Occupants.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP20697R",
"name": "SOUTH CHESHIRE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 1ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Marsh Parade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP20697R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Bradshaw",
"email": "paulcharles4@icloud.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCM-5489-MMWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175243",
"name": "Phoenix Property Services (Staffordshire) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Marsh Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.warrilow@phoenixpropertyservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}