Lot 1
No lot description published.
The purpose of the contract is to secure suitably qualified and experience provider(s) to deliver on tailored retail support across the four town centres in the Dudley Borough. The aim is to help improve business sustainability, enhance competitiveness and ensure long-term resilience in the retail sector.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065acc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016378-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 10:52:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065acc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175232",
"name": "G2G Business Services t/a Good2Great"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ25132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retail Specific Business Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the contract is to secure suitably qualified and\nexperience provider(s) to deliver on tailored retail support\nacross the four town centres in the Dudley Borough. The aim is\nto help improve business sustainability, enhance\ncompetitiveness and ensure long-term resilience in the retail\nsector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175232",
"name": "G2G Business Services t/a Good2Great",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgnorth",
"postalCode": "WV16 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnny@good-2-great.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Retail Specific Business Support",
"value": {
"amount": 80712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96854.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:52:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:52:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065acc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175232",
"name": "G2G Business Services t/a Good2Great"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ25132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Retail Specific Business Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the contract is to secure suitably qualified and\nexperience provider(s) to deliver on tailored retail support\nacross the four town centres in the Dudley Borough. The aim is\nto help improve business sustainability, enhance\ncompetitiveness and ensure long-term resilience in the retail\nsector.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175232",
"name": "G2G Business Services t/a Good2Great",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgnorth",
"postalCode": "WV16 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "johnny@good-2-great.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Retail Specific Business Support",
"value": {
"amount": 80712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96854.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:52:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}