Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade.Upgrade school kitchen ventilation system and controls
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ac9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016373-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 24 2026 10:48:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016373-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:48:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ac9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8783-QHBJ",
"name": "THERMAL ENGINEERING (WALES) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade.Upgrade school kitchen ventilation system and controls",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ceris James",
"email": "ceris.james@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8783-QHBJ",
"name": "THERMAL ENGINEERING (WALES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipe House Wharf,Morfa Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-8783-QHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.e.alexander@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 80679.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:48:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016373-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T10:48:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ac9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8783-QHBJ",
"name": "THERMAL ENGINEERING (WALES) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/25/175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade.Upgrade school kitchen ventilation system and controls",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ceris James",
"email": "ceris.james@swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8783-QHBJ",
"name": "THERMAL ENGINEERING (WALES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipe House Wharf,Morfa Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-8783-QHBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.e.alexander@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Llangyfelach Primary School Kitchen Ventilation Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 80679.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96816
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016373-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016373-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T10:48:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}