Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Isle of Wight Council →
a) Phase 1 in relation to Group 1 and Group 2 members: £116,665 b) Phase 3 in relation to Group 3 members: £61,585 c) Revised benefit management work: £400,000 £578,250.00 (exc VAT). Please note the start date as being 08 January 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05196d |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ab6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062663-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 09:48:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062663-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016333-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"name": "Hymans Robertson LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "a) Phase 1 in relation to Group 1 and Group 2 members:\n£116,665\nb) Phase 3 in relation to Group 3 members: £61,585\nc) Revised benefit management work: £400,000\n£578,250.00 (exc VAT).\nPlease note the start date as being 08 January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"name": "Hymans Robertson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One London Wall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.McKerns@hymans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy",
"value": {
"amount": 578250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 693900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension at the sole discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "062663-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:48:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"name": "Hymans Robertson LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "a) Phase 1 in relation to Group 1 and Group 2 members:\n£116,665\nb) Phase 3 in relation to Group 3 members: £61,585\nc) Revised benefit management work: £400,000\n£578,250.00 (exc VAT).\nPlease note the start date as being 08 January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"name": "Hymans Robertson LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One London Wall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.McKerns@hymans.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy",
"value": {
"amount": 578250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 693900
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension at the sole discretion of the Authority"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062663-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062663-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:48:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "016333-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T09:42:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ab6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy",
"value": {
"amount": 578250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 693900
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 3 month extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016333-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016333-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T09:42:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
"name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806936",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of specialist project support in respect of the McCloud remedy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "£693,900 (inc. VAT)\na)\tPhase 1 in relation to Group 1 and Group 2 members:\n £116,665 \nb)\tPhase 3 in relation to Group 3 members: £61,585\nc)\tRevised benefit management work: £400,000\n£578,250.00 (exc VAT).\nPlease note the start date as being 08 January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"name": "Isle of Wight Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "PO30 1UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYX-7387-YJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lucy.chandler@iow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC310282",
"name": "HYMANS ROBERTSON LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One London Wall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hymans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC310282",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@hymans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYMN-5522-MWDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05196d",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}