Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hire of modular day surgery facility and offices at Musgrove Park Hospital. The unit is already in situ and has been for several years. This contract is for continuing use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020498-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 14:46:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020498-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016144-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LEA001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of Modular Building (Day Surgery)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of modular day surgery facility and offices at Musgrove Park Hospital. The unit is already in situ and has been for several years. This contract is for continuing use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The modular building is already in situ at Musgrove Park Hospital and the current 3 year hire is coming to an end. Staying with the existing supplier avoids significant disruption of patient care at the Trust.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solutions House 39 Quayside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.modulecohealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06627288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@healthcarehire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGM-1875-RXXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 815040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 978048
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:46:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T14:46:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LEA001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of Modular Building (Day Surgery)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of modular day surgery facility and offices at Musgrove Park Hospital. The unit is already in situ and has been for several years. This contract is for continuing use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The modular building is already in situ at Musgrove Park Hospital and the current 3 year hire is coming to an end. Staying with the existing supplier avoids significant disruption of patient care at the Trust.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solutions House 39 Quayside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.modulecohealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06627288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@healthcarehire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGM-1875-RXXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 815040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 978048
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T14:46:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 815040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 978048
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:53:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LEA001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of Modular Building (Day Surgery)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of modular day surgery facility and offices at Musgrove Park Hospital. The unit is already in situ and has been for several years. This contract is for continuing use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solutions House 39 Quayside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.modulecohealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06627288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@healthcarehire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGM-1875-RXXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016138-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:43:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
},
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 815040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 978048
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:43:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LEA001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hire of Modular Building (Day Surgery)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hire of modular day surgery facility and offices at Musgrove Park Hospital. The unit is already in situ and has been for several years. This contract is for continuing use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The modular building is already in situ at Musgrove Park Hospital and the current 3 year hire is coming to an end. Staying with the existing supplier avoids significant disruption of patient care at the Trust.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RH5",
"name": "SOMERSET NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RH5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-4212-QWHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06627288",
"name": "MODULECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ellesmere Port",
"postalCode": "CH65 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Solutions House 39 Quayside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.modulecohealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06627288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@healthcarehire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGM-1875-RXXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}