Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Single supplier framework for a consultant to provide Ecological Consultation and Services, Centurion Way for South Downs National Park Authority
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064902-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:44:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016136-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064902-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040936-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 016136-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064902-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for the provision of Ecological Consultation and Services, Centurion Way",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined via the pricing proposal submitted by the successful tenderer (hourly rates). Contracts will be awarded via a direct award."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Single supplier framework for a consultant to provide Ecological Consultation and Services, Centurion Way for South Downs National Park Authority",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ramboll.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RUK_Tenders@ramboll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLL-3898-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "No later than 3 months before the end of the framework period SDNPA may extend the framework period by a further period or periods of up to 1 year by giving written notice to the consultant of its wish to extend the framework and the required length of such extension (an \"Extension\")."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communication response times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Costed proposals"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliverables"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Social Value"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064902-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:44:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for the provision of Ecological Consultation and Services, Centurion Way",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices are determined via the pricing proposal submitted by the successful tenderer (hourly rates). Contracts will be awarded via a direct award."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Single supplier framework for a consultant to provide Ecological Consultation and Services, Centurion Way for South Downs National Park Authority",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ramboll.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RUK_Tenders@ramboll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLL-3898-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "No later than 3 months before the end of the framework period SDNPA may extend the framework period by a further period or periods of up to 1 year by giving written notice to the consultant of its wish to extend the framework and the required length of such extension (an \"Extension\")."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:44:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Communication response times"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Costed proposals"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Deliverables"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Social Value"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T11:52:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T11:52:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Ecological counsultation and services, Centurion Way",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision of Ecological consultation and services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team are establishing a single supplier framework working to support the ecological requirements of the project from 18 May 2026 to 18 May 2028 with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. The requirement includes the following three elements;\n• Environmental Clerk of Works\n• Ecological Consultation\n• Ecological Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03659970",
"name": "RAMBOLL UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "240 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ramboll.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03659970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RUK_Tenders@ramboll.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLL-3898-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016136-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:42:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 312000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend the framework for up to 1 further year, depending on the progress of construction."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The quality element will be made up of the following criteria:\nResourcing 45%\nApproach to the framework (methodology) 35%\nSustainability 10%\nSocial value 10%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Ecological consultation and services, Centurion Way 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 312000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 374400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Home",
"description": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns. In order to view the full documents available it is necessary to register with the portal. Registration is free and only has to be done once.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "016136-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016136-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:42:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The hourly rates for staff roles to be deployed on the framework, submitted in the successful tenderer's bid, will be fixed for the duration of the framework. \nThis is a single supplier framework, and call-offs will be awarded via a direct award.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) invites tenders for the provision of Ecological consultation and services to support the ongoing construction of an extension to the Centurion Way. The Project Team are seeking to establish a single supplier framework working to support the ecological requirements of the project from 18 May 2026 to 18 May 2028 with an option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. The requirement includes the following three elements;\n•\tEnvironmental Clerk of Works\n•\tEcological Consultation\n•\tEcological Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}