Lot 1
No lot description published.
Contract to develop a secure Microsoft 365-based project management application. The solution will provide planning, task tracking, collaboration, reporting, risk and change management, and document control, fully aligned with ISO27001 and integrated with YPO's existing Microsoft environment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016105-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 14:09:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016105-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611745",
"name": "CPS GROUP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to develop a secure Microsoft 365-based project management application. The solution will provide planning, task tracking, collaboration, reporting, risk and change management, and document control, fully aligned with ISO27001 and integrated with YPO's existing Microsoft environment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07901239756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611745",
"name": "CPS GROUP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Capital Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04611745",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmansfield@cpsgroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGW-7878-VGQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Management App",
"value": {
"amount": 39999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:09:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:09:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611745",
"name": "CPS GROUP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT00076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Project Management App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract to develop a secure Microsoft 365-based project management application. The solution will provide planning, task tracking, collaboration, reporting, risk and change management, and document control, fully aligned with ISO27001 and integrated with YPO's existing Microsoft environment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"name": "Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ypo.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRV-4748-MNJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ypo.co.uk",
"telephone": "07901239756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04611745",
"name": "CPS GROUP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Capital Tower"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04611745",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mmansfield@cpsgroupuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGW-7878-VGQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Project Management App",
"value": {
"amount": 39999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:09:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}