← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD

Buyer: Burnley Borough Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBurnley Borough Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline9 Mar 2026
Value£50,000
Published17 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 66 Caernarvon Ave. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc. Further detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4) This project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project. It is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid March to mid June 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder. The successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD

Statusactive
Value£79,125

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065a20
Latest release ID034977-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 17 2026 08:31:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016074-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2026award, contract034977-2026
18 Mar 2026award, contract024780-2026
23 Feb 2026tender016074-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034977-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T09:31:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD46",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-3135-YBMG",
          "name": "APF Renovations"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "66CA/JK/HB",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 66 Caernarvon Ave. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project.\nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid March to mid June 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder.\nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-3135-YBMG",
      "name": "APF Renovations",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "ROSSENDALE",
        "postalCode": "BB4 4EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 RYDAL ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rossendalebuilders@yahoo.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-3135-YBMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "apfrenovations@yahoo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 94950
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034977-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034977-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:31:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
17 Apr 2026 · 034977-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034977-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-17T09:31:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD46",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-3135-YBMG",
          "name": "APF Renovations"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "66CA/JK/HB",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 66 Caernarvon Ave. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project.\nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid March to mid June 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder.\nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-3135-YBMG",
      "name": "APF Renovations",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "ROSSENDALE",
        "postalCode": "BB4 4EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 RYDAL ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rossendalebuilders@yahoo.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRJD-3135-YBMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "apfrenovations@yahoo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 94950
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034977-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034977-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:31:46+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Mar 2026 · 024780-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024780-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-18T15:55:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD46",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
      "value": {
        "amount": 79125,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 94950
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024780-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024780-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:55:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177717",
          "name": "APF Renovations"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "66CA/JK/HB",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 66 Caernarvon Ave. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project.\nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid March to mid June 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder.\nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177717",
      "name": "APF Renovations",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Haslingden",
        "postalCode": "BB4 4EE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16 Rydal Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "apfrenovations@yahoo.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Feb 2026 · 016074-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "016074-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-23T13:41:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a20",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
    "name": "Burnley Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "66CA/JK/HB",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 50000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 60000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Tender Sum",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Tender Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD46",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45453100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refurbishment work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Refurbishment to 66 Caernarvon Ave BB12 6BD",
    "value": {
      "amount": 50000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 60000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "016074-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016074-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:41:33Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 66 Caernarvon Ave. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project. \nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid March  to mid June 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder. \nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-09T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-09T15:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents available via https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ - Ref DN807787.  Tender Submission must be received via the chest by the deadline of 09/03/26 at 3pm",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
      "name": "Burnley Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burnley",
        "postalCode": "BB119SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}