Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Security Staff to manage and operate Carver Street/West Street Junction, Sheffield S1 4EP and Carver Street/Division Street Junction, Sheffield S1 4FS during the following hours Friday nights - 23:00 - 05:00 Saturday nights - 23:00 - 05:00 Further details found in the specification requirement documents
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016067-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 13:20:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016067-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:20:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106975",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Carver Street Gate Stewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security Staff to manage and operate Carver Street/West Street Junction, Sheffield S1 4EP and Carver Street/Division Street Junction, Sheffield S1 4FS during the following hours Friday nights - 23:00 - 05:00 Saturday nights - 23:00 - 05:00 Further details found in the specification requirement documents",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maherun Choudhury",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Carver Street Gate Stewards",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "only 12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:20:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:20:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100106975",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Security Carver Street Gate Stewards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Security Staff to manage and operate Carver Street/West Street Junction, Sheffield S1 4EP and Carver Street/Division Street Junction, Sheffield S1 4FS during the following hours Friday nights - 23:00 - 05:00 Saturday nights - 23:00 - 05:00 Further details found in the specification requirement documents",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maherun Choudhury",
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Security Carver Street Gate Stewards",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "only 12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:20:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}