Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
PR support contract for the delivery of outcomes related to the Glasgow Commonwealth Games on behalf of the National Lottery Promotions Unit
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a13 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037892-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 09:49:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016056-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037892-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031169-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | tender | 016056-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8204067",
"name": "Run Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0153 - Glasgow Commonwealth Games PR Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PR support contract for the delivery of outcomes related to the Glasgow Commonwealth Games on behalf of the National Lottery Promotions Unit",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8204067",
"name": "Run Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.runcommunications.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8204067",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financial@runcommunications.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTH-5784-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Glasgow Commonwealth Games PR Support",
"value": {
"amount": 456250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 547500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T10:49:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No formal KPIs set - this is a short PR contract with specific outcomes / deliverables"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037892-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T10:49:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8204067",
"name": "Run Communications Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0153 - Glasgow Commonwealth Games PR Support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PR support contract for the delivery of outcomes related to the Glasgow Commonwealth Games on behalf of the National Lottery Promotions Unit",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8204067",
"name": "Run Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.runcommunications.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8204067",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financial@runcommunications.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTH-5784-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Glasgow Commonwealth Games PR Support",
"value": {
"amount": 456250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 547500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T10:49:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "No formal KPIs set - this is a short PR contract with specific outcomes / deliverables"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031169-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T18:44:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 456250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 547500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031169-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031169-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T18:44:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8204067",
"name": "Run Communications Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "C0153 - Glasgow Commonwealth Games PR Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PR support contract for the delivery of outcomes related to the Glasgow Commonwealth Games on behalf of the National Lottery Promotions Unit",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8204067",
"name": "Run Communications Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 19 New Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.runcommunications.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8204067",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financial@runcommunications.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYTH-5784-BHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016056-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T13:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a13",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 462500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per ITT"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per ITT"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "C0153 - Glasgow Commonwealth Games PR Support",
"value": {
"amount": 462500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 555000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T13:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Fund (on behalf of the National Lottery Promotions Unit (NLPU)), is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for a PR support contract to deliver outcome related to the Glasgow Commonwealth Games.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103073&TID100108278&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kristian Wharton",
"email": "Kristian.Wharton@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03454102030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}