Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the revision of it's fire strategy at the Justice Centres in Leamington Spa and Nuneaton. The provision will require a review of current targeted and general fire strategy and provision of reports. The work is expected to take 4 weeks from appointment with reports to be issued within 2 weeks. This is a below threshold procurement via an internal exemption process from getting quotes on the basis of urgency and prior knowledge. Part B have been selected to quote for this work as they have in depth knowledge of both sites, the fire damper issues across both buildings and the technical understanding of the operation of these buildings. The project requires completing as soon as possible for fire safety reasons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065934 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015662-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 20 2026 12:38:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015662-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:38:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0024 (EX26-0016)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Strategy Revision at Justice Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the revision of it's fire strategy at the Justice Centres in Leamington Spa and Nuneaton. The provision will require a review of current targeted and general fire strategy and provision of reports. The work is expected to take 4 weeks from appointment with reports to be issued within 2 weeks. This is a below threshold procurement via an internal exemption process from getting quotes on the basis of urgency and prior knowledge. Part B have been selected to quote for this work as they have in depth knowledge of both sites, the fire damper issues across both buildings and the technical understanding of the operation of these buildings. The project requires completing as soon as possible for fire safety reasons.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partb.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@partb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-5811-DZQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:38:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015662-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T12:38:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0024 (EX26-0016)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Strategy Revision at Justice Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the revision of it's fire strategy at the Justice Centres in Leamington Spa and Nuneaton. The provision will require a review of current targeted and general fire strategy and provision of reports. The work is expected to take 4 weeks from appointment with reports to be issued within 2 weeks. This is a below threshold procurement via an internal exemption process from getting quotes on the basis of urgency and prior knowledge. Part B have been selected to quote for this work as they have in depth knowledge of both sites, the fire damper issues across both buildings and the technical understanding of the operation of these buildings. The project requires completing as soon as possible for fire safety reasons.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12861287",
"name": "PART B GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 0PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pera Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.partb.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12861287",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@partb.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWNY-5811-DZQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44880
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015662-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015662-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T12:38:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}